Ali Hazelwood

New Ali Hazelwood Book Releases Schedule

Ali Hazelwood
Ali Hazelwood has new books coming out. Are they on your reading list?

Ali Hazelwood is a #1 New York Times bestselling author and former neuroscientist who blends science and romance with a witty edge. Originally from Italy, she lived in Germany and Japan before relocating to the U.S. to pursue a Ph.D. in neuroscience. Her novels – such as The Love Hypothesis and Love, Theoretically – center on women in STEM and academia, while she also published peer-reviewed articles in neuroscience before switching full-time to writing.

Reader Anticipation Rating:
[Average Rating: 5]

Publication Schedule

Two Can Play
$12.94
Buy Now
We earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no additional cost to you.
10/09/2026 01:06 pm GMT

Ali Hazelwood’s Writing Style

Hazelwood writes with humorous intelligence and emotional candor, situating her romances in realistic academic settings. Her tone is snappy, heartfelt, and often infused with scientific references that align with her background.

Recurring Themes & Motifs

  • Women in scientific or technical fields navigating love and career
  • Identity, sacrifice, and ambition
  • Academic rivalry, collaboration, and conflict
  • Emotional vulnerability in professional worlds
  • The tension between predictable logic and unpredictable love

This page contains Amazon links. We earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no additional cost to you.

New Ali Hazelwood Book Release

Bad in Bed

The latest Ali Hazelwood book is Bad in Bed. It released on October 22, 2026.

Upcoming Ali Hazelwood 2026 Book Release

The Two-Body Problem (Love Hypothesis #2)

The next Ali Hazelwood book is The Two-Body Problem (Love Hypothesis #2). It is scheduled to release on February 2, 2027.

New and upcoming Ali Hazelwood 2026 & 2027 releases

Ali Hazelwood has 11 new and upcoming books scheduled to be released.

Extend the Reading Experience

Explore thoughtfully curated collections for readers, from beautiful bookshelves and reading nooks to cozy evening rituals and seasonal book picks.

From The Blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *