Sharon Bolton

New Sharon Bolton Book Releases Schedule

Sharon Bolton has new books coming out. Are they on your reading list?

Genre: Mystery, Thriller 

Publication Schedule
  • Most recent release: The Token – February 10, 2026
  • Next release: The Mortician – November 5, 2026 (in 38 days)
  • Time between releases: 268 days
  • Typical release schedule: roughly every 8.8 months (268 days)

This page contains Amazon links. We earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no additional cost to you.

New Sharon Bolton Book Release

The latest Sharon Bolton book is The Token. It released on February 10, 2026.

Upcoming Sharon Bolton 2026 Book Release

The Mortician

The next Sharon Bolton book is The Mortician. It is scheduled to release on November 5, 2026.

New and upcoming Sharon Bolton 2026 & 2027 releases

Sharon Bolton has 2 new and upcoming books scheduled to be released.

February, 2026

November, 2026

Book Coming Soon

Extend the Reading Experience

Explore thoughtfully curated collections for readers, from beautiful bookshelves and reading nooks to cozy evening rituals and seasonal book picks.

Amazon Kindle Colorsoft Kids 16GB (newest model)
$299.99
Buy Now
This page contains Amazon links. We earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no additional cost to you.
09/18/2026 10:49 pm GMT

From The Blog

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *